If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[VIKING RESOURCES LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,184.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,184.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Well ID: 37-051-21305 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.921026,"lon":-79.826789,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Fayette | |
| Municipality: Menallen Township | |
| Operator Name: DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: POLLICK 3 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2001-08-10 | |
| Permit Date: 2001-06-25 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 39.921026 | |
| Longitude: -79.826789 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 5,772.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 4,978.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 3,895.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 3,828.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2,731.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2,594.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2,184.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 1,506.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2,641.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | 2,115.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | Brine | 32.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | |
| 2004 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | Brine | 75.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | PA0002054757 |
| 2004 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | Brine | 100.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | PA0091472 |
| 2005 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | Brine | 70.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | 0021305 |
| 2005 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | Brine | 40.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0091472 |
| 2008 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 35.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0095273 |
| 2008 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 108.00 Bbl | Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant | |
| 2010 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 78.00 Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0095273 |
| 2011 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 55.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | 34-121-2-3995 |
| 2012 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 30.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | 34-121-23995 |
| 2013 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 60.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | 34-121-23995 |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 35.00 Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 38.00 Bbl | Injection Disposal Well | 34-121-23995 |
For data sources see[5]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1047206 | Primary Facility | 2001-07-19 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | Checked the nearness to wetlands & position of stream & road in respect to pits & access and wellhead loc. proposed.. The area is relatively low and has some previously disturbed terrain, however, with BMPs adaptable to the location. |
| 1051315 | Primary Facility | 2001-08-06 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | Bench is much a filled-in platform behind a pre-made levee along Dunlap Cr. bounded w/ample sed. fence. Drainage appears controlled and well-filtered. Access gravel is ample atop of rocked base. Site ID and E & S plan here. |
| 1066666 | Primary Facility | 2001-10-10 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | Keystone Vacuum using round bales mulching site. Seed is down. Restoration grade completed. Gated access. Equipment set. |
For data sources see[6]