If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | | County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Green_Township,_Ashland_County,_Ohio|Green Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-005-61834 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.691668938,"lon":-82.23804945,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashland | |
| Municipality: Green Township | |
| Operator Name: COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SMITH R | |
| License Status: Storage Well | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: 1964-10-27 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1964-11-17 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2837 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.691668938 | |
| Longitude: -82.23804945 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1964-10-27 | INSPECTED BY HAROLD MORAVY ON APRIL 4, 2006. COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION WAS REHABBING THIS WELL. I FOUND A CARD AT GEO SURVEY BUT IT DID NOT HAVE AP ERMIT NUMBER. MM |
| Completed | 1964-11-17 | INSPECTED BY HAROLD MORAVY ON APRIL 4, 2006. COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION WAS REHABBING THIS WELL. I FOUND A CARD AT GEO SURVEY BUT IT DID NOT HAVE AP ERMIT NUMBER. MM |
| Reached Total Depth | 1964-11-17 | INSPECTED BY HAROLD MORAVY ON APRIL 4, 2006. COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION WAS REHABBING THIS WELL. I FOUND A CARD AT GEO SURVEY BUT IT DID NOT HAVE AP ERMIT NUMBER. MM |
| Oil and Gas | 2006-04-12 | INSPECTED BY HAROLD MORAVY ON APRIL 4, 2006. COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION WAS REHABBING THIS WELL. I FOUND A CARD AT GEO SURVEY BUT IT DID NOT HAVE AP ERMIT NUMBER. MM |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-05-23 | INSPECTED BY HAROLD MORAVY ON APRIL 4, 2006. COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION WAS REHABBING THIS WELL. I FOUND A CARD AT GEO SURVEY BUT IT DID NOT HAVE AP ERMIT NUMBER. MM |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0111587553 | 2013-08-15 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID posted, well site maintained. |
| 0384707074 | 2014-09-15 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID posted, location maintained. |
| 1295186633 | 2019-05-15 | Storage Well | No Violations | Performed annual inspection for Columbia Gas Storage Well #10584 on 05/15/2019. The well is equipped with a flanged wellhead with 1-master valve and 1-wing valve, and a drip. Well identification is clearly displayed. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 1329272300 | 2015-07-14 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is mowed. Valves on the wellhead are open. The backside valve is open, no gas detected. |
| 1389904886 | 2018-10-05 | Storage Well | No Violations | Performed annual inspection for Columbia Gas Storage Well #10584 on 10/05/2018. The well is equipped with a flanged wellhead with 1-master valve and 1-wing valve, and a drip. Well identification is clearly displayed. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 1544030067 | 2017-06-22 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is maintained. The well is shut in at the gate valve; the annulus is open. The well is equipped with a separator. |
| 1974201254 | 2016-10-04 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is maintained. The well is shut in at the gate valve; the annulus is open. The well is equipped with a separator. |
For data sources see[3]