If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | | County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Killbuck_Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Killbuck Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[B J INC]] | | Operator Name: [[B J INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-075-23968 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.470270936,"lon":-81.9801166,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Holmes | |
| Municipality: Killbuck Township | |
| Operator Name: B J INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FLINTSTONE FARMS INC | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1983-08-02 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.470270936 | |
| Longitude: -81.98011660 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1982-12-03 | 639 B J INC GeoDate 12/3/82 |
| Oil and Gas | 1982-12-03 | Issued Date 12/3/82 Expired Date 6/1/83 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| CO | 1983-08-02 | 639 B J INC GeoDate 8/2/83 |
| Oil and Gas | 1983-08-02 | Issued Date 8/2/83 Expired Date 1/29/84 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1984-01-29 | R.I. 8-6-83 PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 | R.I. 8-6-83 PERMIT EXPIRED |
For data sources see[2]