If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-04-24 | | 1956-04-24 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-08-14 | | 1956-08-14 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-09-09 | | 1956-09-09 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-10-04 | | 1956-10-04 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-10-30 | | 1956-10-30 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-11-16 | | 1956-11-16 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-12-07 | | 1956-12-07 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1956-12-29 | | 1956-12-29 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1957-01-23 | | 1957-01-23 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1957-05-02 | | 1957-05-02 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1958-01-03 | | 1958-01-03 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1958-03-03 | | 1958-03-03 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1958-05-01 | | 1958-05-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1958-06-05 | | 1958-06-05 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1958-01-20 | | 1958-01-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1959-06-16 | | 1959-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1969-10-10 | | 1969-10-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| 1969-10-10 | | 1969-10-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keating_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Keating Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 391: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FLANIGAN & WHORTON |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 13 LUNN CT, WELLSVILLE, New York 14895-1340 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-083-20603 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-04-24 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-20604 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20605 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-09-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20606 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20607 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20608 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-11-16 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-20609 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-12-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20610 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1956-12-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20611 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1957-01-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20612 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-20613 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1957-05-02 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21005 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-21006 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21007 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21008 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1958-01-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21009 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1958-03-03 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-21010 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1958-05-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21011 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1958-06-05 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-21012 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21013 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21015 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21016 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-21017 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21018 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21019 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21020 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21021 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1958-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-21578 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1959-06-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-25887 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1969-10-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-25888 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1969-10-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-90061 | PA | McKean | Keating Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]