If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1974-03-18 | | 1974-03-18 | ||
| 1974-01-25 | | 1974-01-25 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1973-12-17 | | 1973-12-17 | ||
| 1974-01-19 | | 1974-01-19 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1975-10-09 | | 1975-10-09 | ||
| 1975-09-13 | | 1975-09-13 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 1979-03-19 | | 1979-03-19 | ||
| 1979-07-11 | | 1979-07-11 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1980-03-17 | | 1980-03-17 | ||
| 1980-04-18 | | 1980-04-18 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1980-07-29 | | 1980-07-29 | ||
| 1980-08-18 | | 1980-08-18 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1982-07-22 | | 1982-07-22 | ||
| 1982-07-27 | | 1982-07-27 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayne_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Rayne Township]] |
| 1989-10-18 | | 1989-10-18 | ||
| 1990-05-21 | | 1990-05-21 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1991-01-17 | | 1991-01-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1991-01-17 | | 1991-01-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Young_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Young Township]] |
| 1991-01-29 | | 1991-01-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Young_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Young Township]] |
| 1991-01-29 | | 1991-01-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1991-05-31 | | 1991-05-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1991-05-31 | | 1991-05-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1995-03-29 | | 1995-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1995-06-21 | | 1995-06-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Young_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Young Township]] |
| 1995-11-13 | | 1995-11-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1996-01-24 | | 1996-01-24 | ||
| 1996-02-05 | | 1996-02-05 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1996-02-02 | | 1996-02-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1996-02-12 | | 1996-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1996-08-06 | | 1996-08-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 2001-10-04 | | 2001-10-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 292: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: JACK CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 697, 57 S 9TH ST, INDIANA, Pennsylvania 15701-0697 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-063-22424 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1974-03-18 | 1974-01-25 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-22425 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1973-12-17 | 1974-01-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-23112 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1975-10-09 | 1975-09-13 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-24732 | PA | Indiana | Washington Township | 1979-03-19 | 1979-07-11 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-25417 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1980-03-17 | 1980-04-18 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-25621 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1980-07-29 | 1980-08-18 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-27141 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1982-07-22 | 1982-07-27 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-29898 | PA | Indiana | Rayne Township | 1989-10-18 | 1990-05-21 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-30165 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1991-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-30166 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1991-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-30170 | PA | Indiana | Young Township | 1991-01-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-30171 | PA | Indiana | Young Township | 1991-01-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-30235 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1991-05-31 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-30236 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1991-05-31 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31172 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1995-03-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31232 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1995-06-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31328 | PA | Indiana | Young Township | 1995-11-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31395 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1996-01-24 | 1996-02-05 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-31403 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1996-02-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31412 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1996-02-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31574 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1996-08-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-32926 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 2001-10-04 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]