If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1965-12-01 | | 1965-12-01 | ||
| 1965-07-23 | | 1965-07-23 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1975-12-17 | | 1975-12-17 | ||
| 1976-01-09 | | 1976-01-09 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1975-12-17 | | 1975-12-17 | ||
| 1976-04-09 | | 1976-04-09 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-01-07 | | 1976-01-07 | ||
| 1976-05-19 | | 1976-05-19 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-03-17 | | 1976-03-17 | ||
| 1976-03-20 | | 1976-03-20 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1976-04-19 | | 1976-04-19 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1976-05-11 | | 1976-05-11 | ||
| 1976-05-19 | | 1976-05-19 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1976-07-29 | | 1976-07-29 | ||
| 1976-09-19 | | 1976-09-19 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-10-20 | | 1976-10-20 | ||
| 1976-10-29 | | 1976-10-29 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-10-20 | | 1976-10-20 | ||
| 1976-12-02 | | 1976-12-02 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1976-10-20 | | 1976-10-20 | ||
| 1977-05-20 | | 1977-05-20 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1977-05-04 | | 1977-05-04 | ||
| 1977-05-24 | | 1977-05-24 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1977-05-04 | | 1977-05-04 | ||
| 1977-09-20 | | 1977-09-20 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1977-05-04 | | 1977-05-04 | ||
| 1977-08-03 | | 1977-08-03 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1977-05-04 | | 1977-05-04 | ||
| 1977-06-13 | | 1977-06-13 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1977-05-04 | | 1977-05-04 | ||
| 1977-07-06 | | 1977-07-06 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southwest_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Southwest Township]] |
| 1979-07-06 | | 1979-07-06 | ||
| 1979-07-28 | | 1979-07-28 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1979-07-20 | | 1979-07-20 | ||
| 1979-10-04 | | 1979-10-04 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1983-09-02 | | 1983-09-02 | ||
| 1983-10-04 | | 1983-10-04 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1983-09-02 | | 1983-09-02 | ||
| 1983-09-15 | | 1983-09-15 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1983-09-02 | | 1983-09-02 | ||
| 1983-09-07 | | 1983-09-07 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1983-09-02 | | 1983-09-02 | ||
| 1983-09-20 | | 1983-09-20 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1983-09-02 | | 1983-09-02 | ||
| 1983-09-27 | | 1983-09-27 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-04-10 | | 1984-04-10 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-07-23 | | 1984-07-23 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-07-09 | | 1984-07-09 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-09-13 | | 1984-09-13 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-10-12 | | 1984-10-12 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-07-09 | | 1984-07-09 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-06-30 | | 1984-06-30 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-06-01 | | 1984-06-01 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-09-02 | | 1984-09-02 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-10-17 | | 1984-10-17 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-11-02 | | 1984-11-02 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1984-10-06 | | 1984-10-06 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1984-10-04 | | 1984-10-04 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 427: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1984-09-21 | | 1984-09-21 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 438: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1985-06-04 | | 1985-06-04 | ||
| Line 450: | Line 449: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1985-04-06 | | 1985-04-06 | ||
| Line 461: | Line 460: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1984-12-02 | | 1984-12-02 | ||
| Line 472: | Line 471: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1985-01-04 | | 1985-01-04 | ||
| Line 502: | Line 501: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: PENN WEST MINERAL RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 574, CHARLESTON, South Carolina 29402-0574 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-20990 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1965-12-01 | 1965-07-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25372 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1975-12-17 | 1976-01-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25373 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1975-12-17 | 1976-04-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25387 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-01-07 | 1976-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25487 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-03-17 | 1976-03-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25538 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-04-08 | 1976-04-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25567 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1976-05-11 | 1976-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25649 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1976-07-29 | 1976-09-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25723 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-10-20 | 1976-10-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25724 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-10-20 | 1976-12-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25725 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1976-10-20 | 1977-05-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25939 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1977-05-04 | 1977-05-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25940 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1977-05-04 | 1977-09-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25941 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1977-05-04 | 1977-08-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25942 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1977-05-04 | 1977-06-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25943 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1977-05-04 | 1977-07-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27306 | PA | Warren | Southwest Township | 1979-07-06 | 1979-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27363 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1979-07-20 | 1979-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33417 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1983-09-02 | 1983-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33418 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1983-09-02 | 1983-09-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33419 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1983-09-02 | 1983-09-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33420 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1983-09-02 | 1983-09-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33421 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1983-09-02 | 1983-09-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34479 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-04-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34480 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-07-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34481 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-07-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34482 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-09-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34483 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-10-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34484 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-07-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34485 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-06-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34486 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-06-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34487 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34488 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-10-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34489 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-11-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34490 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-02-03 | 1984-10-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39223 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1984-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39224 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1984-09-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39225 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1985-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39226 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1985-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39227 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1984-12-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39228 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1984-09-14 | 1985-01-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]