If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Portage_County,_Ohio|Portage]] | | County: [[Portage_County,_Ohio|Portage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Shalersville_Township,_Portage_County,_Ohio|Shalersville Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[BEREA OIL & GAS CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[BEREA OIL & GAS CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-133-22252 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.238468041,"lon":-81.25763069,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Portage | |
| Municipality: Shalersville Township | |
| Operator Name: BEREA OIL & GAS CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: YOUNGBLOOD | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1980-05-18 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.238468041 | |
| Longitude: -81.25763069 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-05-18 | 91 BEREA OIL & GAS CORP GeoDate 5/18/80 |
| Record Last Modified | 2009-12-11 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | GE CONSUMER & INDUSTRIAL | 3124 | 251 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | GE CONSUMER & INDUSTRIAL | Brine | 7 | 365 |