If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | | [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Point_Township,_Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Point Township]] |
| 1962-11-28 | | 1962-11-28 | ||
| 1962-03-20 | | 1962-03-20 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | | [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Point_Township,_Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Point Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Farmington_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Farmington Township]] |
| 1963-11-07 | | 1963-11-07 | ||
| 1963-05-21 | | 1963-05-21 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| 1963-06-06 | | 1963-06-06 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| 1963-06-24 | | 1963-06-24 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1963-08-08 | | 1963-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: THOMAS E MATTHEWS |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 352 E 5TH ST, BLOOMSBURG, Pennsylvania 17815-2335 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-097-20001 | PA | Northumberland | Point Township | 1962-11-28 | 1962-03-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-097-90002 | PA | Northumberland | Point Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-123-20438 | PA | Warren | Farmington Township | 1963-11-07 | 1963-05-21 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-20440 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | 1963-06-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20441 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | 1963-06-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20442 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-20443 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-20444 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-20445 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1963-08-08 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]