If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: W WORTHINGTON, Ohio 43235 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148478222 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-20554]] | | [[34-007-20554]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[Cherry | + | | [[Cherry Valley Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Cherry Valley]] |
| 1973-04-24 | | 1973-04-24 | ||
| 1973-08-06 | | 1973-08-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Orphan Well - Ready |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-007-20574]] | | [[34-007-20574]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1973-08-02 | | 1973-08-02 | ||
| 1973-08-25 | | 1973-08-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Orphan Well - Ready |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-007-21557]] | | [[34-007-21557]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1980-12-10 | | 1980-12-10 | ||
| 1981-04-30 | | 1981-04-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Orphan Well - Ready |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-007-21820]] | | [[34-007-21820]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1981-08-20 | | 1981-08-20 | ||
| 1981-10-05 | | 1981-10-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | Orphan Well - | + | | Orphan Well - Ready |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-043-20086]] | | [[34-043-20086]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie County,_Ohio|Erie]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Florence Township,_Erie County,_Ohio|Florence]] |
| 1984-10-30 | | 1984-10-30 | ||
| 1985-02-22 | | 1985-02-22 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-043-20093]] | | [[34-043-20093]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie County,_Ohio|Erie]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Florence Township,_Erie County,_Ohio|Florence]] |
| 1985-05-01 | | 1985-05-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-043-20152]] | | [[34-043-20152]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie County,_Ohio|Erie]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Florence Township,_Erie County,_Ohio|Florence]] |
| 1987-02-11 | | 1987-02-11 | ||
| 1987-03-08 | | 1987-03-08 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-077-20211]] | | [[34-077-20211]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huron County,_Ohio|Huron]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wakeman Township,_Huron County,_Ohio|Wakeman]] |
| 1986-08-04 | | 1986-08-04 | ||
| 1986-08-14 | | 1986-08-14 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-077-20212]] | | [[34-077-20212]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huron County,_Ohio|Huron]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wakeman Township,_Huron County,_Ohio|Wakeman]] |
| 2002-01-03 | | 2002-01-03 | ||
| 1986-11-05 | | 1986-11-05 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-117-22994]] | | [[34-117-22994]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lincoln Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Lincoln]] |
| 1991-01-24 | | 1991-01-24 | ||
| 1967-06-19 | | 1967-06-19 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-121-22940]] | | [[34-121-22940]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1990-10-15 | | 1990-10-15 | ||
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-121-22943]] | | [[34-121-22943]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1990-10-15 | | 1990-10-15 | ||
| 1983-03-15 | | 1983-03-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | Field Inspected | + | | Field Inspected: Well Not Found |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-127-26533]] | | [[34-127-26533]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Salt Lick]] |
| 1984-12-26 | | 1984-12-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-127-26534]] | | [[34-127-26534]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Salt Lick]] |
| 1984-12-26 | | 1984-12-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-139-20627]] | | [[34-139-20627]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-02-12 | | 1988-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-139-20628]] | | [[34-139-20628]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-02-12 | | 1988-02-12 | ||
| 1988-07-07 | | 1988-07-07 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-139-20629]] | | [[34-139-20629]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-02-12 | | 1988-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-139-20630]] | | [[34-139-20630]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-02-12 | | 1988-02-12 | ||
| 1988-07-05 | | 1988-07-05 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-139-20635]] | | [[34-139-20635]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-04-22 | | 1988-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-139-20638]] | | [[34-139-20638]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1988-06-02 | | 1988-06-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-155-21647]] | | [[34-155-21647]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bristol Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Bristol]] |
| 1980-12-19 | | 1980-12-19 | ||
| 1981-05-26 | | 1981-05-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Orphan Well - Ready |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: BUCKEYE PETROL CORP INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: W WORTHINGTON, Ohio 43235 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148478222 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-20554 | OH | Ashtabula | Cherry Valley | 1973-04-24 | 1973-08-06 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-007-20574 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1973-08-02 | 1973-08-25 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-007-21557 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1980-12-10 | 1981-04-30 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-007-21820 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1981-08-20 | 1981-10-05 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-043-20086 | OH | Erie | Florence | 1984-10-30 | 1985-02-22 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-043-20093 | OH | Erie | Florence | 1985-05-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-043-20152 | OH | Erie | Florence | 1987-02-11 | 1987-03-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-077-20211 | OH | Huron | Wakeman | 1986-08-04 | 1986-08-14 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-077-20212 | OH | Huron | Wakeman | 2002-01-03 | 1986-11-05 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-22994 | OH | Morrow | Lincoln | 1991-01-24 | 1967-06-19 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-121-22940 | OH | Noble | Jefferson | 1990-10-15 | 1983-01-06 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-121-22943 | OH | Noble | Jefferson | 1990-10-15 | 1983-03-15 | Vertical | Field Inspected: Well Not Found | ||
| 34-127-26533 | OH | Perry | Salt Lick | 1984-12-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-26534 | OH | Perry | Salt Lick | 1984-12-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-139-20627 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-02-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-139-20628 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-02-12 | 1988-07-07 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-139-20629 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-02-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-139-20630 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-02-12 | 1988-07-05 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-139-20635 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-04-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-139-20638 | OH | Richland | Perry | 1988-06-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-21647 | OH | Trumbull | Bristol | 1980-12-19 | 1981-05-26 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]