If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20549|37-117-20549]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-01-05 | | 2010-01-05 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20577|37-117-20577]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-02-08 | | 2010-02-08 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20702|37-117-20702]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-05-27 | | 2010-05-27 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20754|37-117-20754]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20766|37-117-20766]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-06-30 | | 2010-06-30 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20768|37-117-20768]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-06-30 | | 2010-06-30 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20781|37-117-20781]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-07-08 | | 2010-07-08 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20783|37-117-20783]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-07-08 | | 2010-07-08 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20987|37-117-20987]] |
| [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-11-04 | | 2010-11-04 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21152|37-117-21152]] |
| [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2011-01-18 | | 2011-01-18 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21153|37-117-21153]] |
| [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2011-01-18 | | 2011-01-18 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21437|37-117-21437]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-01-26 | | 2012-01-26 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21438|37-117-21438]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-01-26 | | 2012-01-26 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21439|37-117-21439]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-01-26 | | 2012-01-26 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21440|37-117-21440]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-01-26 | | 2012-01-26 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21514|37-117-21514]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-05-21 | | 2012-05-21 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21529|37-117-21529]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-05-14 | | 2012-05-14 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21548|37-117-21548]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21549|37-117-21549]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21550|37-117-21550]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21551|37-117-21551]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21552|37-117-21552]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21553|37-117-21553]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21554|37-117-21554]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-02 | | 2012-07-02 | ||
| Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21555|37-117-21555]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-02 | | 2012-07-02 | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21556|37-117-21556]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-02 | | 2012-07-02 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21557|37-117-21557]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21558|37-117-21558]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21559|37-117-21559]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21560|37-117-21560]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21561|37-117-21561]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21562|37-117-21562]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-17 | | 2012-07-17 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21563|37-117-21563]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-25 | | 2012-07-25 | ||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21564|37-117-21564]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-25 | | 2012-07-25 | ||
| Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21565|37-117-21565]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-25 | | 2012-07-25 | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21566|37-117-21566]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-25 | | 2012-07-25 | ||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21574|37-117-21574]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-07-20 | | 2012-07-20 | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21575|37-117-21575]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21576|37-117-21576]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21577|37-117-21577]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21578|37-117-21578]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21579|37-117-21579]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21580|37-117-21580]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21581|37-117-21581]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-23 | | 2012-08-23 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21582|37-117-21582]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-24 | | 2012-08-24 | ||
| Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21583|37-117-21583]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-24 | | 2012-08-24 | ||
| Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21584|37-117-21584]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-13 | | 2012-08-13 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21585|37-117-21585]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-24 | | 2012-08-24 | ||
| Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21586|37-117-21586]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2012-08-24 | | 2012-08-24 | ||
| Liberty Township, Tioga County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
A pond near the summit of Bloss Mountain in Liberty Township | |
|
Map of Tioga County Highlighting Liberty Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Tioga County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Tioga |
| Settled | 1792 |
| Incorporated | 1823 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 65.1 sq mi (168.6 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 868 |
| • Density | 7.3/sq mi (2.8/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern Time Zone (North America) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-117-20549 | SWEPI LP | 2010-01-05 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20577 | SWEPI LP | 2010-02-08 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20702 | SWEPI LP | 2010-05-27 | 2010-07-10 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20754 | SWEPI LP | 2010-06-15 | 2010-09-04 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20766 | SWEPI LP | 2010-06-30 | 2010-10-02 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20768 | SWEPI LP | 2010-06-30 | 2010-10-04 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20781 | SWEPI LP | 2010-07-08 | 2010-10-21 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20783 | SWEPI LP | 2010-07-08 | 2010-11-02 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20987 | CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-11-04 | 2011-02-16 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21152 | CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-01-18 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21153 | CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-01-18 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21437 | SWEPI LP | 2012-01-26 | 2012-02-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21438 | SWEPI LP | 2012-01-26 | 2012-02-14 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21439 | SWEPI LP | 2012-01-26 | 2012-02-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21440 | SWEPI LP | 2012-01-26 | 2012-02-13 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21514 | SWEPI LP | 2012-05-21 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21529 | SWEPI LP | 2012-05-14 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21548 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-07 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21549 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-08 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21550 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-08 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21551 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21552 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21553 | SWEPI LP | 2012-06-28 | 2012-07-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21554 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-02 | 2012-07-05 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21555 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-02 | 2012-07-06 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21556 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-02 | 2012-07-07 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21557 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-01 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21558 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-02 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21559 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21560 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-04 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21561 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-05 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21562 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-17 | 2012-08-06 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21563 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-25 | 2012-10-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21564 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-25 | 2012-10-02 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21565 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-25 | 2012-10-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21566 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-25 | 2012-10-02 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21574 | SWEPI LP | 2012-07-20 | 2012-08-08 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21575 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21576 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21577 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21578 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21579 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21580 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21581 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-23 | 2012-11-16 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21582 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-24 | 2012-11-17 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21583 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-24 | 2012-11-18 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21584 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-13 | 2012-11-16 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21585 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-24 | 2012-11-17 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 37-117-21586 | SWEPI LP | 2012-08-24 | 2012-11-17 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |