If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25697]] | | [[37-059-25697]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2011-10-01 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-04-19 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25783]] | | [[37-059-25783]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2011-07-27 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-07-11 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25789]] | | [[37-059-25789]] | ||
| − | | 09 | + | | 2011-09-20 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-08-25 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25790]] | | [[37-059-25790]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2011-10-09 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-08-25 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25791]] | | [[37-059-25791]] | ||
| − | | 09 | + | | 2011-09-11 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-08-25 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25822]] | | [[37-059-25822]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2012-01-08 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-09-16 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26319]] | | [[37-059-26319]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-04 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26320]] | | [[37-059-26320]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-04 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2013-11-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26321]] | | [[37-059-26321]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-04 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26336]] | | [[37-059-26336]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2013-11-25 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2013-11-13 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26349]] | | [[37-059-26349]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2014-01-23 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-01-07 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26401]] | | [[37-059-26401]] | ||
| − | | 02 | + | | 2014-02-21 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-02-13 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26925]] | | [[37-059-26925]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2015-07-29 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-07-17 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26926]] | | [[37-059-26926]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2015-07-29 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-07-17 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 144730 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.853417,"lon":-80.361056,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: JAMES M RICE PAD A | |
| Operator Name: RICE DRILLING B LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Jackson Township | |
| Street Address: 500 Macedonia Road, | |
| City: HOLBROOK | |
| Zip Code: 15341 | |
| Latitude: 39.853417 | |
| Longitude: -80.361056 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-059-25697 | 2011-10-01 | 2011-04-19 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25783 | 2011-07-27 | 2011-07-11 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25789 | 2011-09-20 | 2011-08-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25790 | 2011-10-09 | 2011-08-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25791 | 2011-09-11 | 2011-08-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25822 | 2012-01-08 | 2011-09-16 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26319 | 2013-12-04 | 2013-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26320 | 2013-12-04 | 2013-11-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26321 | 2013-12-04 | 2013-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26336 | 2013-11-25 | 2013-11-13 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26349 | 2014-01-23 | 2014-01-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26401 | 2014-02-21 | 2014-02-13 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26925 | 2015-07-29 | 2015-07-17 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26926 | 2015-07-29 | 2015-07-17 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |