If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20250]] | | [[37-131-20250]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20251]] | | [[37-131-20251]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20301]] | | [[37-131-20301]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | | + | | 2013-06-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20302]] | | [[37-131-20302]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | | + | | 2013-06-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20303]] | | [[37-131-20303]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | | + | | 2013-06-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20304]] | | [[37-131-20304]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2013-08-15 |
| − | | | + | | 2013-06-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 145398 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.630381,"lon":-75.903056,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: TAGUE WEST WELL PAD | |
| Operator Name: CHIEF OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Lemon Township | |
| Street Address: 81 Sawmill Road, | |
| City: Tunkhannock | |
| Zip Code: 18657 | |
| Latitude: 41.630381 | |
| Longitude: -75.903056 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-131-20250 | 2013-08-15 | 2012-11-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20251 | 2013-08-15 | 2012-11-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20301 | 2013-08-15 | 2013-06-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20302 | 2013-08-15 | 2013-06-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20303 | 2013-08-15 | 2013-06-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20304 | 2013-08-15 | 2013-06-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |