If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: KJELGAARD 802 | | Well Pad Name: KJELGAARD 802 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-117-20185]] | | [[37-117-20185]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2006-12-14 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2006-11-21 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-117-20319]] | | [[37-117-20319]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2009-07-27 |
| − | | | + | | 2009-06-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-117-20320]] | | [[37-117-20320]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 2009-08-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2009-06-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 148834 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.698977,"lon":-77.548429,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: KJELGAARD 802 | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Tioga | |
| Municipality: Gaines Township | |
| Street Address: 137 LICK RUN ROAD, | |
| City: GAINES | |
| Zip Code: 16921 | |
| Latitude: 41.698977 | |
| Longitude: -77.548429 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-117-20185 | 2006-12-14 | 2006-11-21 | Y | Vertical Well | Active |
| 37-117-20319 | 2009-07-27 | 2009-06-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-117-20320 | 2009-08-04 | 2009-06-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |