If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: MOUTAINEER KEYSTONE LLC | | Other Operator Alias: MOUTAINEER KEYSTONE LLC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Countries: United States, Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: WEXFORD, Pennsylvania 15090 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7249401100 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered West Virginia Address: 6031 WALLACE ROAD EXTENSION, WEXFORD, Pennsylvania 15090 | | Registered West Virginia Address: 6031 WALLACE ROAD EXTENSION, WEXFORD, Pennsylvania 15090 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[34-133-24439]] | | [[34-133-24439]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hiram Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Hiram]] |
| 2012-07-13 | | 2012-07-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[34-133-24440]] | | [[34-133-24440]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2013-03-19 | | 2013-03-19 | ||
| 2012-08-14 | | 2012-08-14 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[34-133-24441]] | | [[34-133-24441]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2012-07-26 | | 2012-07-26 | ||
| 2012-08-14 | | 2012-08-14 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[34-133-24442]] | | [[34-133-24442]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nelson Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Nelson]] |
| 2012-08-10 | | 2012-08-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[34-133-24443]] | | [[34-133-24443]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2012-12-27 | | 2012-12-27 | ||
| 2013-01-09 | | 2013-01-09 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[34-133-24444]] | | [[34-133-24444]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2012-12-27 | | 2012-12-27 | ||
| 2013-03-16 | | 2013-03-16 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| [[34-133-24445]] | | [[34-133-24445]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2013-03-19 | | 2013-03-19 | ||
| 2013-01-10 | | 2013-01-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Plugged Back |
| [[US-OH-000356]] | | [[US-OH-000356]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-133-24446]] | | [[34-133-24446]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2012-12-27 | | 2012-12-27 | ||
| 2013-01-08 | | 2013-01-08 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| [[34-133-24452]] | | [[34-133-24452]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mantua Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Mantua]] |
| 2013-05-06 | | 2013-05-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[34-133-24453]] | | [[34-133-24453]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Windham Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Windham]] |
| 2013-05-17 | | 2013-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,086: | Line 1,086: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: ARSENAL RESOURCES LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: MOUTAINEER KEYSTONE LLC |
| Countries: United States, Canada |
| Registered Ohio Address: WEXFORD, Pennsylvania 15090 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7249401100 |
| Registered West Virginia Address: 6031 WALLACE ROAD EXTENSION, WEXFORD, Pennsylvania 15090 |
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-133-24439 | OH | Portage | Hiram | 2012-07-13 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000395 | ||
| 34-133-24440 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2013-03-19 | 2012-08-14 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000362 | |
| 34-133-24441 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2012-07-26 | 2012-08-14 | Horizontal | Well Drilled | US-OH-000362 | |
| 34-133-24442 | OH | Portage | Nelson | 2012-08-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-001041 | ||
| 34-133-24443 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2012-12-27 | 2013-01-09 | Horizontal | Drilling | US-OH-000356 | |
| 34-133-24444 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2012-12-27 | 2013-03-16 | Horizontal | Well Drilled | US-OH-000356 | |
| 34-133-24445 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2013-03-19 | 2013-01-10 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000356 | |
| 34-133-24446 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2012-12-27 | 2013-01-08 | Horizontal | Well Drilled | US-OH-000356 | |
| 34-133-24452 | OH | Portage | Mantua | 2013-05-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000764 | ||
| 34-133-24453 | OH | Portage | Windham | 2013-05-17 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000356 | ||
| 47-001-03357 | WV | Barbour | 2017-11-07 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-001-03358 | WV | Barbour | 2018-05-25 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-001-03359 | WV | Barbour | 2018-05-25 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-001-03360 | WV | Barbour | 2018-05-25 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-001-03361 | WV | Barbour | 2018-07-13 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05889 | WV | Harrison | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05900 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05901 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05902 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05903 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05904 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05905 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05906 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05907 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05908 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05909 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05910 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05911 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05912 | WV | Harrison | 2017-11-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05914 | WV | Harrison | 2018-03-07 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05915 | WV | Harrison | 2018-03-07 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05918 | WV | Harrison | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05920 | WV | Harrison | 2018-06-11 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05921 | WV | Harrison | 2018-07-09 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05922 | WV | Harrison | 2018-06-19 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05931 | WV | Harrison | Vertical | Permitted | |||||
| 47-033-05932 | WV | Harrison | 2019-03-01 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05933 | WV | Harrison | 2019-03-01 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-033-05934 | WV | Harrison | 2019-03-01 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00622 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00623 | WV | Preston | 2018-01-08 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00624 | WV | Preston | 2017-07-21 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00625 | WV | Preston | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00626 | WV | Preston | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00627 | WV | Preston | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00628 | WV | Preston | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00629 | WV | Preston | 2017-08-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00630 | WV | Preston | 2017-09-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00631 | WV | Preston | 2017-09-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00632 | WV | Preston | 2017-09-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00633 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00634 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00635 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00636 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00637 | WV | Preston | 2018-01-08 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00638 | WV | Preston | 2018-01-08 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00639 | WV | Preston | 2018-01-08 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00640 | WV | Preston | 2018-01-08 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00641 | WV | Preston | 2018-03-13 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00642 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00643 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00644 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00645 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00646 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00647 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00648 | WV | Preston | 2018-02-23 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00649 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00650 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-15 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00651 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00652 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00653 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-077-00654 | WV | Preston | 2018-05-16 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01325 | WV | Taylor | 2015-10-21 | 2017-04-17 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01328 | WV | Taylor | 2017-03-20 | 2017-04-28 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01329 | WV | Taylor | 2017-03-20 | 2017-05-10 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01332 | WV | Taylor | 2017-05-05 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01333 | WV | Taylor | 2017-05-05 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01335 | WV | Taylor | 2017-05-05 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01336 | WV | Taylor | 2017-05-24 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01337 | WV | Taylor | 2017-10-18 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01338 | WV | Taylor | 2017-10-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01339 | WV | Taylor | 2017-10-02 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01343 | WV | Taylor | 2017-09-19 | 2017-10-09 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01344 | WV | Taylor | 2017-09-19 | 2017-09-29 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01345 | WV | Taylor | 2017-09-19 | 2017-11-03 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01346 | WV | Taylor | 2017-09-19 | 2017-11-15 | Horizontal | Completed | |||
| 47-091-01347 | WV | Taylor | 2018-11-14 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01349 | WV | Taylor | 2019-02-13 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01350 | WV | Taylor | 2019-02-14 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-091-01351 | WV | Taylor | 2019-02-12 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-097-03862 | WV | Upshur | 2017-05-10 | Vertical | Permitted | ||||
| 47-097-03863 | WV | Upshur | 2018-05-29 | Vertical | Permitted |
For data sources see[3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10]