If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: KAUFMANN PAD | | Well Pad Name: KAUFMANN PAD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-015-21534]] | | [[37-015-21534]] | ||
| − | | 02 | + | | 2012-02-25 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-02-07 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-015-22765]] | | [[37-015-22765]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-03 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-25 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-015-22766]] | | [[37-015-22766]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-03 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-25 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-015-23371]] | | [[37-015-23371]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2018-04-18 |
| − | | | + | | 2017-09-07 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-015-23374]] | | [[37-015-23374]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2018-04-18 |
| − | | | + | | 2017-09-21 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 147311 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.562175,"lon":-76.301656,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: KAUFMANN PAD | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Bradford | |
| Municipality: Wilmot Township | |
| Street Address: 985 Wilmot Road, | |
| City: NEW ALBANY | |
| Zip Code: 18833 | |
| Latitude: 41.562175 | |
| Longitude: -76.301656 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-015-21534 | 2012-02-25 | 2011-02-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-015-22765 | 2014-04-03 | 2013-10-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-015-22766 | 2014-04-03 | 2013-10-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-015-23371 | 2018-04-18 | 2017-09-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-015-23374 | 2018-04-18 | 2017-09-21 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |