If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: COP TRACT 685 PAD C | | Well Pad Name: COP TRACT 685 PAD C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20415]] | | [[37-081-20415]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-10 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20416]] | | [[37-081-20416]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-11 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20417]] | | [[37-081-20417]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-12 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20418]] | | [[37-081-20418]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-13 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20419]] | | [[37-081-20419]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-14 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20420]] | | [[37-081-20420]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-15 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-02 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 148089 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.282544,"lon":-77.394414,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: COP TRACT 685 PAD C | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Cummings Township | |
| Street Address: 115 BULL RUN DEAD END 1 ROAD, | |
| City: Cummings Township | |
| Zip Code: 17776 | |
| Latitude: 41.282544 | |
| Longitude: -77.394414 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-081-20415 | 2011-05-10 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-081-20416 | 2011-05-11 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Vertical Well | Regulatory Inactive Status |
| 37-081-20417 | 2011-05-12 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-081-20418 | 2011-05-13 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
| 37-081-20419 | 2011-05-14 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-081-20420 | 2011-05-15 | 2010-12-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |