If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: NR 25 NOWICKI PAD | | Well Pad Name: NR 25 NOWICKI PAD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-21831]] | | [[37-115-21831]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2015-05-18 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-08-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-21832]] | | [[37-115-21832]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2015-05-21 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-08-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-22560]] | | [[37-115-22560]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2018-11-28 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2018-10-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-22561]] | | [[37-115-22561]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2018-12-02 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2018-10-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-22562]] | | [[37-115-22562]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2018-12-01 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2018-10-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-115-22563]] | | [[37-115-22563]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2018-11-29 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2018-10-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 151508 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.928312,"lon":-75.614149,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: NR 25 NOWICKI PAD | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Susquehanna | |
| Municipality: Oakland Township | |
| Street Address: 828 Coleman Mountain Road, | |
| City: Susquehanna | |
| Zip Code: 18847 | |
| Latitude: 41.928312 | |
| Longitude: -75.614149 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-115-21831 | 2015-05-18 | 2014-08-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-115-21832 | 2015-05-21 | 2014-08-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-115-22560 | 2018-11-28 | 2018-10-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-115-22561 | 2018-12-02 | 2018-10-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-115-22562 | 2018-12-01 | 2018-10-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-115-22563 | 2018-11-29 | 2018-10-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |