If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugarcreek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugarcreek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugarcreek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugarcreek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugarcreek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2005-12-21 | | 2005-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Buffalo_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Buffalo Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Buffalo_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Buffalo Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Buffalo_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Buffalo Township]] |
| 2006-01-13 | | 2006-01-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 2001-07-06 | | 2001-07-06 | ||
| 2001-09-13 | | 2001-09-13 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-06-11 | | 2002-06-11 | ||
| 2002-08-13 | | 2002-08-13 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-06-11 | | 2002-06-11 | ||
| 2002-06-27 | | 2002-06-27 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-06-11 | | 2002-06-11 | ||
| 2002-07-22 | | 2002-07-22 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-09-19 | | 2002-09-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-09-19 | | 2002-09-19 | ||
| 2003-06-04 | | 2003-06-04 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-09-19 | | 2002-09-19 | ||
| 2003-05-30 | | 2003-05-30 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-09-19 | | 2002-09-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2002-09-19 | | 2002-09-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2003-10-22 | | 2003-10-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2004-03-23 | | 2004-03-23 | ||
| 2004-03-31 | | 2004-03-31 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Licking Township]] |
| 2004-03-23 | | 2004-03-23 | ||
| 2004-04-05 | | 2004-04-05 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madison_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Madison Township]] |
| 2005-11-15 | | 2005-11-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 2007-06-28 | | 2007-06-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 1984-08-06 | | 1984-08-06 | ||
| 1985-03-24 | | 1985-03-24 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 1985-01-25 | | 1985-01-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2002-09-18 | | 2002-09-18 | ||
| 2003-07-14 | | 2003-07-14 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 2002-10-30 | | 2002-10-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 2002-10-30 | | 2002-10-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 428: | Line 427: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oklahoma Borough]] |
| 2004-01-13 | | 2004-01-13 | ||
| 2004-03-24 | | 2004-03-24 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 438: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oklahoma Borough]] |
| 2004-12-21 | | 2004-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 450: | Line 449: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2005-04-15 | | 2005-04-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 460: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2005-12-22 | | 2005-12-22 | ||
| 2006-12-01 | | 2006-12-01 | ||
| Line 472: | Line 471: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2006-03-01 | | 2006-03-01 | ||
| 2010-02-16 | | 2010-02-16 | ||
| Line 483: | Line 482: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oklahoma Borough]] |
| 2006-01-20 | | 2006-01-20 | ||
| 2006-01-25 | | 2006-01-25 | ||
| Line 494: | Line 493: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2006-04-14 | | 2006-04-14 | ||
| 2006-12-07 | | 2006-12-07 | ||
| Line 505: | Line 504: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2006-04-24 | | 2006-04-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 516: | Line 515: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2006-04-24 | | 2006-04-24 | ||
| 2006-12-15 | | 2006-12-15 | ||
| Line 527: | Line 526: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2007-02-28 | | 2007-02-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 538: | Line 537: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2007-07-27 | | 2007-07-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 549: | Line 548: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2008-07-25 | | 2008-07-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 560: | Line 559: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vandergrift Borough]] |
| 2009-04-23 | | 2009-04-23 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 590: | Line 589: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: WINFALL ENERGY INC N V |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 139 ALLEGHENY RD, PO BOX 842, VANDERGRIFT, Pennsylvania 15690-2001 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-00905 | PA | Armstrong | Sugarcreek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-00955 | PA | Armstrong | Sugarcreek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-00957 | PA | Armstrong | Sugarcreek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-01645 | PA | Armstrong | Sugarcreek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-01646 | PA | Armstrong | Sugarcreek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-28289 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2005-12-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-00523 | PA | Butler | Buffalo Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-019-00524 | PA | Butler | Buffalo Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-019-21407 | PA | Butler | Buffalo Township | 2006-01-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-00450 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01336 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01337 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01338 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01339 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01340 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01341 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-01342 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-23481 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 2001-07-06 | 2001-09-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23608 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-06-11 | 2002-08-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23609 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-06-11 | 2002-06-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23610 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-06-11 | 2002-07-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23631 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-09-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-23632 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-09-19 | 2003-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23633 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-09-19 | 2003-05-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23634 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-09-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-23635 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2002-09-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-23778 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2003-10-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-23817 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2004-03-23 | 2004-03-31 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23818 | PA | Clarion | Licking Township | 2004-03-23 | 2004-04-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24230 | PA | Clarion | Madison Township | 2005-11-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24706 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 2007-06-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-22419 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 1984-08-06 | 1985-03-24 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-129-22575 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 1985-01-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24830 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2002-09-18 | 2003-07-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-24897 | PA | Westmoreland | Washington Township | 2002-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24898 | PA | Westmoreland | Washington Township | 2002-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-25238 | PA | Westmoreland | Oklahoma Borough | 2004-01-13 | 2004-03-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-25585 | PA | Westmoreland | Oklahoma Borough | 2004-12-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-25703 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2005-04-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-25991 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2005-12-22 | 2006-12-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26040 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2006-03-01 | 2010-02-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26172 | PA | Westmoreland | Oklahoma Borough | 2006-01-20 | 2006-01-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26296 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2006-04-14 | 2006-12-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26301 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2006-04-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-26302 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2006-04-24 | 2006-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26781 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2007-02-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27035 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2007-07-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27561 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2008-07-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27889 | PA | Westmoreland | Vandergrift Borough | 2009-04-23 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]