If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: , 4123197252, CANONSBURG, Pennsylvania 15317 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4125641300 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-111-24437]] | | [[34-111-24437]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benton Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Benton]] |
| 2013-12-06 | | 2013-12-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-111-24438]] | | [[34-111-24438]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benton Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Benton]] |
| 2013-12-06 | | 2013-12-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-111-24471]] | | [[34-111-24471]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2014-05-23 | | 2014-05-23 | ||
| 2014-10-21 | | 2014-10-21 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-111-24615]] | | [[34-111-24615]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-02-12 | | 2016-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-111-24616]] | | [[34-111-24616]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2015-09-29 | | 2015-09-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-111-24617]] | | [[34-111-24617]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-02-12 | | 2016-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-111-24618]] | | [[34-111-24618]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-01-27 | | 2016-01-27 | ||
| 2016-02-04 | | 2016-02-04 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-111-24645]] | | [[34-111-24645]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-01-27 | | 2016-01-27 | ||
| 2016-02-06 | | 2016-02-06 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-111-24655]] | | [[34-111-24655]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-03-31 | | 2016-03-31 | ||
| 2016-03-26 | | 2016-03-26 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-111-24695]] | | [[34-111-24695]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2016-11-29 | | 2016-11-29 | ||
| 2016-12-16 | | 2016-12-16 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-111-24740]] | | [[34-111-24740]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2019-01-14 | | 2019-01-14 | ||
| 2017-05-22 | | 2017-05-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Horizontal | | Horizontal | ||
| − | | | + | | Producing |
| [[US-OH-001473]] | | [[US-OH-001473]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-111-24741]] | | [[34-111-24741]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2019-01-14 | | 2019-01-14 | ||
| 2017-05-11 | | 2017-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Horizontal | | Horizontal | ||
| − | | | + | | Producing |
| [[US-OH-001473]] | | [[US-OH-001473]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-111-24742]] | | [[34-111-24742]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2019-01-14 | | 2019-01-14 | ||
| 2017-05-18 | | 2017-05-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Horizontal | | Horizontal | ||
| − | | | + | | Producing |
| [[US-OH-001473]] | | [[US-OH-001473]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-111-24743]] | | [[34-111-24743]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-05-03 | | 2017-05-03 | ||
| 2017-05-21 | | 2017-05-21 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-111-24754]] | | [[34-111-24754]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-06-20 | | 2017-06-20 | ||
| 2017-07-26 | | 2017-07-26 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-111-24755]] | | [[34-111-24755]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-06-20 | | 2017-06-20 | ||
| 2017-07-24 | | 2017-07-24 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-111-24756]] | | [[34-111-24756]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-06-28 | | 2017-06-28 | ||
| 2017-07-26 | | 2017-07-26 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-111-24757]] | | [[34-111-24757]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-06-28 | | 2017-06-28 | ||
| 2017-07-30 | | 2017-07-30 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-111-24801]] | | [[34-111-24801]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2017-11-13 | | 2017-11-13 | ||
| 2017-07-23 | | 2017-07-23 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-111-24842]] | | [[34-111-24842]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2018-08-16 | | 2018-08-16 | ||
| 2018-10-04 | | 2018-10-04 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-111-24843]] | | [[34-111-24843]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[Perry Township, | + | | [[Perry Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 2018-08-16 | | 2018-08-16 | ||
| 2018-10-04 | | 2018-10-04 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-167-29732]] | | [[34-167-29732]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[Salem Township, | + | | [[Salem Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Salem]] |
| 2014-05-30 | | 2014-05-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-167-29743]] | | [[34-167-29743]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[Salem Township, | + | | [[Salem Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Salem]] |
| 2014-05-30 | | 2014-05-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-167-29744]] | | [[34-167-29744]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[Fearing Township, | + | | [[Fearing Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Fearing]] |
| 2014-07-24 | | 2014-07-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-167-29745]] | | [[34-167-29745]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[Fearing Township, | + | | [[Fearing Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Fearing]] |
| 2014-07-24 | | 2014-07-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: EM ENERGY OHIO LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: , 4123197252, CANONSBURG, Pennsylvania 15317 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4125641300 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-111-24437 | OH | Monroe | Benton | 2013-12-06 | Directional | Not Drilled | US-OH-000838 | ||
| 34-111-24438 | OH | Monroe | Benton | 2013-12-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000838 | ||
| 34-111-24471 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2014-05-23 | 2014-10-21 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-001004 | |
| 34-111-24615 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-02-12 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-001323 | ||
| 34-111-24616 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2015-09-29 | Horizontal | Cancelled | US-OH-001323 | ||
| 34-111-24617 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-02-12 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-001323 | ||
| 34-111-24618 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-01-27 | 2016-02-04 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001323 | |
| 34-111-24645 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-01-27 | 2016-02-06 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001323 | |
| 34-111-24655 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-03-31 | 2016-03-26 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001366 | |
| 34-111-24695 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2016-11-29 | 2016-12-16 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001366 | |
| 34-111-24740 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2019-01-14 | 2017-05-22 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001473 | |
| 34-111-24741 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2019-01-14 | 2017-05-11 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001473 | |
| 34-111-24742 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2019-01-14 | 2017-05-18 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001473 | |
| 34-111-24743 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-05-03 | 2017-05-21 | Horizontal | Drilling | US-OH-001473 | |
| 34-111-24754 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-06-20 | 2017-07-26 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001474 | |
| 34-111-24755 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-06-20 | 2017-07-24 | Horizontal | Lost Hole | US-OH-001474 | |
| 34-111-24756 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-06-28 | 2017-07-26 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001474 | |
| 34-111-24757 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-06-28 | 2017-07-30 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001474 | |
| 34-111-24801 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2017-11-13 | 2017-07-23 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001474 | |
| 34-111-24842 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2018-08-16 | 2018-10-04 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001004 | |
| 34-111-24843 | OH | Monroe | Perry | 2018-08-16 | 2018-10-04 | Horizontal | Producing | US-OH-001004 | |
| 34-167-29732 | OH | Washington | Salem | 2014-05-30 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000787 | ||
| 34-167-29743 | OH | Washington | Salem | 2014-05-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000787 | ||
| 34-167-29744 | OH | Washington | Fearing | 2014-07-24 | Directional | Not Drilled | US-OH-001078 | ||
| 34-167-29745 | OH | Washington | Fearing | 2014-07-24 | Directional | Not Drilled | US-OH-001078 |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]