If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: BOLIVAR, Ohio 44612 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3308744220 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-099-20351]] | | [[34-099-20351]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1973-09-12 | | 1973-09-12 | ||
| 1973-10-16 | | 1973-10-16 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-099-22574]] | | [[34-099-22574]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1993-06-02 | | 1993-06-02 | ||
| 1993-08-18 | | 1993-08-18 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-099-22575]] | | [[34-099-22575]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1993-06-02 | | 1993-06-02 | ||
| 1993-08-13 | | 1993-08-13 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-133-24407]] | | [[34-133-24407]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portage County,_Ohio|Portage]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Palmyra Township,_Portage County,_Ohio|Palmyra]] |
| 2011-03-02 | | 2011-03-02 | ||
| 2011-05-17 | | 2011-05-17 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-155-21601]] | | [[34-155-21601]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1980-11-07 | | 1980-11-07 | ||
| 1981-01-21 | | 1981-01-21 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-155-21742]] | | [[34-155-21742]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1980-12-30 | | 1980-12-30 | ||
| 1981-01-28 | | 1981-01-28 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-155-21769]] | | [[34-155-21769]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1981-02-11 | | 1981-02-11 | ||
| 1981-08-03 | | 1981-08-03 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-155-22123]] | | [[34-155-22123]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warren Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Warren]] |
| 1982-01-29 | | 1982-01-29 | ||
| 1982-02-27 | | 1982-02-27 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-155-22314]] | | [[34-155-22314]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Braceville Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Braceville]] |
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| 1983-02-03 | | 1983-02-03 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-155-22699]] | | [[34-155-22699]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1984-11-28 | | 1984-11-28 | ||
| 1985-01-16 | | 1985-01-16 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-155-23107]] | | [[34-155-23107]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Howland Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Howland]] |
| 1987-09-11 | | 1987-09-11 | ||
| 1987-09-30 | | 1987-09-30 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-157-20040]] | | [[34-157-20040]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1938-02-10 | | 1938-02-10 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-157-22998]] | | [[34-157-22998]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1978-10-10 | | 1978-10-10 | ||
| 1977-10-22 | | 1977-10-22 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-157-23095]] | | [[34-157-23095]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1978-10-10 | | 1978-10-10 | ||
| 1978-07-12 | | 1978-07-12 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-157-23327]] | | [[34-157-23327]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1979-05-03 | | 1979-05-03 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-157-23365]] | | [[34-157-23365]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1979-11-23 | | 1979-11-23 | ||
| 1980-03-01 | | 1980-03-01 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-157-23441]] | | [[34-157-23441]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1979-11-21 | | 1979-11-21 | ||
| 1980-01-08 | | 1980-01-08 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-157-23539]] | | [[34-157-23539]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1980-08-18 | | 1980-08-18 | ||
| 1981-04-10 | | 1981-04-10 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-157-23663]] | | [[34-157-23663]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1981-11-24 | | 1981-11-24 | ||
| 1982-04-26 | | 1982-04-26 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-157-23784]] | | [[34-157-23784]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1982-10-22 | | 1982-10-22 | ||
| 1982-11-09 | | 1982-11-09 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-157-23785]] | | [[34-157-23785]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1982-10-22 | | 1982-10-22 | ||
| 1982-11-19 | | 1982-11-19 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-157-23856]] | | [[34-157-23856]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1983-05-24 | | 1983-05-24 | ||
| 1983-07-10 | | 1983-07-10 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-157-23950]] | | [[34-157-23950]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | | | + | | 2020-07-09 |
| 1983-11-10 | | 1983-11-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-157-24139]] | | [[34-157-24139]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oxford Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Oxford]] |
| 1984-11-06 | | 1984-11-06 | ||
| 1984-12-22 | | 1984-12-22 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-157-24532]] | | [[34-157-24532]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Sandy]] |
| 1987-05-11 | | 1987-05-11 | ||
| 1987-05-29 | | 1987-05-29 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-157-24533]] | | [[34-157-24533]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Sandy]] |
| 1987-05-11 | | 1987-05-11 | ||
| 1987-06-03 | | 1987-06-03 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-157-24566]] | | [[34-157-24566]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Sandy]] |
| 1987-08-14 | | 1987-08-14 | ||
| 1987-08-14 | | 1987-08-14 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-157-24671]] | | [[34-157-24671]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Sandy]] |
| 1988-07-14 | | 1988-07-14 | ||
| 1988-07-18 | | 1988-07-18 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-157-24731]] | | [[34-157-24731]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1989-11-15 | | 1989-11-15 | ||
| 1989-11-14 | | 1989-11-14 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-157-25344]] | | [[34-157-25344]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 2007-07-11 | | 2007-07-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-157-25345]] | | [[34-157-25345]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 2007-07-11 | | 2007-07-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 381: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: WAYNE HAMMOND ENTERPRISES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: HAMMOND WAYNE (DECEASED) |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: BOLIVAR, Ohio 44612 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3308744220 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-099-20351 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 1973-09-12 | 1973-10-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-099-22574 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 1993-06-02 | 1993-08-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-099-22575 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 1993-06-02 | 1993-08-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-133-24407 | OH | Portage | Palmyra | 2011-03-02 | 2011-05-17 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21601 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1980-11-07 | 1981-01-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21742 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1980-12-30 | 1981-01-28 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21769 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1981-02-11 | 1981-08-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-22123 | OH | Trumbull | Warren | 1982-01-29 | 1982-02-27 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-22314 | OH | Trumbull | Braceville | 1983-01-06 | 1983-02-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-22699 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1984-11-28 | 1985-01-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-23107 | OH | Trumbull | Howland | 1987-09-11 | 1987-09-30 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-20040 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1938-02-10 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-157-22998 | OH | Tuscarawas | Franklin | 1978-10-10 | 1977-10-22 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23095 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1978-10-10 | 1978-07-12 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23327 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1979-05-03 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23365 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1979-11-23 | 1980-03-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23441 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1979-11-21 | 1980-01-08 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23539 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1980-08-18 | 1981-04-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23663 | OH | Tuscarawas | Franklin | 1981-11-24 | 1982-04-26 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23784 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1982-10-22 | 1982-11-09 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23785 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1982-10-22 | 1982-11-19 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23856 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1983-05-24 | 1983-07-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-23950 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 2020-07-09 | 1983-11-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24139 | OH | Tuscarawas | Oxford | 1984-11-06 | 1984-12-22 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24532 | OH | Tuscarawas | Sandy | 1987-05-11 | 1987-05-29 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24533 | OH | Tuscarawas | Sandy | 1987-05-11 | 1987-06-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24566 | OH | Tuscarawas | Sandy | 1987-08-14 | 1987-08-14 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24671 | OH | Tuscarawas | Sandy | 1988-07-14 | 1988-07-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-24731 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 1989-11-15 | 1989-11-14 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-157-25344 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 2007-07-11 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-157-25345 | OH | Tuscarawas | Lawrence | 2007-07-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]